The Lumen

Newcastle Helix, St James Boulevard, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE4 5BZ

  • Property type: Offices
  • Status: Available
  • Size: 3,003 to 65,918 Sq Ft

Property Description

The Lumen is Newcastle's newest office building offering accommodation finished to a very high standard and offering contemporary feel with panoramic views across the city.

The Lumen forms part of Newcastle Helix, Newcastle's flagship regeneration scheme and home to the National Centre for Data and Ageing, as well as the Newcastle University Urban Sciences Building, The Biorsphere and The Core.


Location

The Lumen at Newcastle Helix is centrally located placing Newcastle's amenities within easy walking distance.

Accommodation

Availability
Available Now

DemiseSq ftSq m
Level 6147141367
Level 5147141367
Level 4147141367
Level 3153821429
Level 03003279
Level 03391315

Terms

The premises are available to let on terms to be agreed with suites available from 3,003 sq ft upwards

Rates
TBC

Service Charge
5.92 per sq ft

Specification

Amenities
Large communal reception area of 2,400 sq ft
Excellent natural light
Exposed services
Floor plates of up to 15,134 sq ft
Raised floors with 150mm void
LED lighting providing 350 lux
4 pipe fan coil air conditioning
Shower and changing provision at 1 per 68 persons
Secure cycle storage for 100 bicycles
On site Multi Storey car park with parking on a ratio of 1:1,000 sq ft

Property Quote Price(s)

Tenure Guide price Price type
To Let POA NA

Subject to contract

Important notice: These particulars are prepared for the guidance only of prospective purchasers and are intended to give a fair overall description of the property. They are not intended to constitute part of an offer or contract and no guarantee, warrantee or representation is given in respect of them. Any information given is provided in good faith and should not be relied upon as being a statement or representation of fact. You and your advisors should conduct a careful, independent investigation of the property to determine to your satisfaction the suitability of the property for your needs. September 2017

Toggle Streetview Toggle Map
 Share this property

Share this property

Make an enquiry

The managing agent for this property will be happy to give you any more information you might need or to arrange a viewing.

Feel free to get in touch or fill out the contact form: