'

The Spark

Newcastle Helix, St James Boulevard, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE4 5SQ

  • Property type: Offices
  • Status: Available
  • Size: 3,230 to 100,000 Sq Ft

Property Description

The Spark will provide 100,000 sq ft of brand new Grade A offices right in the heart of Newcastle city centre on completion of construction in mid 2020

Location

The Spark at Newcastle Helix is centrally located placing Newcastle's amenities within easy walking distance.

Accommodation

Availability
Available to pre-let with completion anticipated in mid 2020

DemiseSq ftSq m
Level 1010608986
Level 910608986
Level 810608986
Level 710608986
Level 610608986
Level 510608986
Level 410608986
Level 310608986
Level 26693622
Level 15768536
Level 03230300

Terms

On Application

Service Charge
TBC

Specification

Amenities
Excellent natural light on large open floor plates of up to 10,608 sq ft (986 sq m)
Depth of 15m window to core
Raised floors with 150mm void
Finished floor to ceiling height of 2.8m
4 pipe fan coil air conditioning
LED lighting
Exposed services
High quality Healthclub grade Shower and Changing facilities
Secure cycle storage
On site multi-storey car parking at 1:1,000 sq ft (107 spaces)

Property Quote Price(s)

Tenure Guide price Price type
To Let POA per sq ft

Subject to contract

Important notice: These particulars are prepared for the guidance only of prospective purchasers and are intended to give a fair overall description of the property. They are not intended to constitute part of an offer or contract and no guarantee, warrantee or representation is given in respect of them. Any information given is provided in good faith and should not be relied upon as being a statement or representation of fact. You and your advisors should conduct a careful, independent investigation of the property to determine to your satisfaction the suitability of the property for your needs. September 2017

Toggle Streetview Toggle Map
 Share this property

Share this property

Make an enquiry

The managing agent for this property will be happy to give you any more information you might need or to arrange a viewing.

Feel free to get in touch or fill out the contact form: