More+ Central Park

Avonmouth, Bristol, BS35 4GG

  • Property type: Industrial
  • Sale status: Available
  • Size: 13,200 to 106,500 Sq Ft

Property Description

• New industrial / distribution units.
• The prime Bristol and South West logistics location.
• Scheme benefits from unique 1957 planning consent,
permitting immediate start to development on site.
• On site with construction of access roads.
• Ground works under way and speculative development of
scheme to commence April 2018.
• Highly prominent site adjacent to M49 motorway.
• Close to proposed new M49 motorway junction, where
construction works commenced in December 2017.
• Major logistics / distribution and industrial occupiers located in
the immediate area include Amazon, DHL, Davies Turner, The
Range, Lidl, DSGi, Tesco, Next, Royal Mail, Steinhoff, GKN
Aerospace, Warburtons and Chep UK.

Location

South West's premier logistics location. 0.5 miles from the new J1 of the M49 (due to complete in 2019) and 3.4 miles to J18 of the M5, providing access to the national motorway network via the M4/M5 intersection.

Accommodation

Availability
Units are available by way of a new Full Repairing and Insuring lease on terms to be agreed, or alternatively by way of a sale of a freehold interests with vacant possession.

DemiseSq ftSq m
Unit 796,5008,965
Unit 8106,5009,894
Unit 930,9002,871
Unit 1032,2002,992
Unit 632,0002,973
Unit 1113,2001,226
Unit 143,0003,995
Unit 255,2005,128
Unit 354,4755,061
Unit 461,5005,714
Unit 531,0002,880

Terms

On application.

Property Quote Price(s)

Tenure Guide price Price type
For Sale Freehold POA NA

Subject to contract

Important notice: These particulars are prepared for the guidance only of prospective purchasers and are intended to give a fair overall description of the property. They are not intended to constitute part of an offer or contract and no guarantee, warrantee or representation is given in respect of them. Any information given is provided in good faith and should not be relied upon as being a statement or representation of fact. You and your advisors should conduct a careful, independent investigation of the property to determine to your satisfaction the suitability of the property for your needs. September 2017

Toggle Streetview Toggle Map

Share this Property

Make an enquiry

The managing agent for this property will be happy to give you any more information you might need or to arrange a viewing.

Feel free to get in touch or fill out the contact form: